U are here: Home > Program

Program

Our line-up is ready! Please note this list is due to last minute changes.

Doors open

At 12:30

Performances Open Stage

Start performances: 13:00

To avoid a true dance marathon, all performances are devided into 5 performance blocks.
This way, the audience can arrive and leave as they wish!

Block 1: 13u00 - 14u20

  • Solo Azhara
  • Solo Ingrid Severens
  • Group Team Nasreen
  • Solo Barbara
  • Solo Cibelle
  • Duo Karina 1
  • Solo Sasnimm
  • Solo Heidi
  • Group dansstudio Flash klassiek
  • Duo Karina 2
  • Solo Tiana
  • Solo Sira
  • Duo TiaSira
  • Group Cytana
  • Solo Hoho Widad
  • Group dansstudio Flash sluier
  • Solo Alma Shenaï
  • Group El Fatinat

Picture on the stage from all the performers of block 1

Break 1: 14u20 - 14u30

Block 2: 14u30 - 15u20

  • Solo Lady Diamond
  • Duo Sarafiah en Sasnimm
  • Solo Raisa
  • Solo Sharifah Al Zahra
  • Duo Tawam Rohi
  • Solo Kato Tahitian
  • Solo Sarafiah
  • Papiliones Bellydance
  • Solo Yasmien Dances
  • Solo Dien
  • Groep El Fatinat

Picture on the stage from all the performers of block 2

Break 2: 15u20 – 15u30

Block 3: 15u30 - 16u20

  • Solo Farasha Nawar
  • Group Nesrins Fata Morgana
  • Solo Nesrin
  • Group Gevorderd Genk (Luna Bellydance)
  • Group Papiliones Bellydance
  • Solo Callista
  • Solo Inara
  • Duo Zarifa
  • Solo Linda
  • Trio Raqs Bashira

Picture on the stage from all the performers of block 3

Break 3: 16u20 - 16u30

Block 4: 16u30 - 17u20

  • Yohara
  • Mariposa
  • Farfalla
  • Solo Hannah
  • Group Halfgevorderd Genk (Luna Bellydance)
  • Group Open level Alken (Luna Bellydance)
  • Solo Nadira
  • Group Aum Tribal-Aum ATS
  • Dance School Mahava Tahitian dance
  • Duo Kristien en Sabine

Picture on the stage from all the performers of block 4

Break 4: 17u20 - 17u30

Block 5: 17u30 - 18u30

  • Group Indirah
  • Group Nayeli
  • Solo Aveyanda Skye
  • Solo Linda
  • Group Aum-Tribal-Aum Bellydance
  • Solo Heidi Era
  • Group Llady May
  • Solo Llady May
  • Solo Oksana
  • Group Delea Fusion
  • Solo Safiya
  • Kayla Bellydance Trio
  • Group Harlemystique

Picture on the stage from all the performers of block 5

Some images from previous years:

You can view even more pictures from previous editions on our facebook page.

Non stop

  • shops in the open stage room (Orientalische Sterne and Arabesk Shop)
  • beverages and candy available at the bar
  • small snacks available at the kitchen (soup, sandwiches, candy)

End

Approx. at 19:00